E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2618
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,06 g. Light stain on obverse. It retains some luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,06 g.  Manchita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2023
The Crown of Aragon. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2617
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. XF/AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,74 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: ✠ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ R. Crowned HEN. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,53 g. Crowned F. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: ✠ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,53 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2012
County of Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Obol. (Cru OC-118). (Cru-181). Ve. 0,21 g. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Óbolo. (Cru OC-118). (Cru-181). Ve. 0,21 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2576
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Gorgeous specimen. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,18 g. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Anv.: XPS ✿ VINCI (Crescent) XPS ✿ REG. Rev.:  + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. 1,55 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Anv.: XPS ✿ VINCI (Creciente) XPS ✿ REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. 1,55 g. Acueducto en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2017
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296 var). (Cru C.G-2100c). Ve. 0,73 g. X between pellet. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296 var). (Cru C.G-2100c). Ve. 0,73 g. X entre roeles. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Minor crack. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Roeles con punto. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2545
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,22 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,22 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2168

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2396

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2475

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2581
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2538
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,48 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2068
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2654
Bank of Valls. 50 pesetas. 1927. (Ruiz and Alentorn 926). October 1st, Luis Bonifás. Serie B. Without signatures and with left lateral matrix. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Banco de Valls. 50 pesetas. 1927. (Ruiz y Alentorn 926). 1 de octubre, Luis Bonifás. Serie B. Sin firmas y con matriz lateral izquierda. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2178

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2613
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2398

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2021
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.