Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398 variante). Ve. 0,78 g. L below the castle. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398 var). Ve. 0,78 g. L bajo el castillo. Epígrafe singular con los tramos de las T caídos. Rara. EBC-. Est...35,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,22 g. The cross does not divide the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,22 g. La cruz del reverso no corta la leyenda. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Countermarked on 4 maravedís of the Ingenio of Segovia. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Resellados sobre 4 maravedís del Ingenio de Segovia. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,86 g. T below the castle. Castle between roundels. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,86 g. T bajo el castillo y roeles a los lados. MBC+. Est...35,00. .