Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1566. Antwerpen. (Tauler-913). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-855). Ag. 9,86 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1566. Amberes. (Tauler-913). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-855). Ag. 9,86 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...65,00. .
Lot of 4 coins of Felipe IV. 2 Maravedís Cuenca 1661, Madrid Y 1663 (2) and Madrid S 1664. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Felipe IV. 2 Maravedís Cuenca 1661, Madrid Y 1663 (2) y Madrid S 1664. Escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Mintmark C. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Marca de ceca C retrógrada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*_ _-0_. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*_ _-0_. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. .