E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2718
Album with collection of the Centenary of the Peseta containing 52 pieces of 5 pesetas, 1 of 1 peso, 14 of 2 pesetas, 14 of 1 peseta, 34 of 50 centimos, 1 of 5 centimos, 5 of 2 centimos, 5 of 1 centimo. Some counterfeits (for example the 5 pesetas of 1869). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...1250,00.

Spanish Description: Álbum con colección del Centenario de la Peseta que contiene 52 piezas de 5 pesetas, 1 de 1 peso, 14 de 2 pesetas, 14 de 1 peseta, 34 de 50 céntimos, 1 de 5 céntimos, 5 de 2 céntimos, 5 de 1 céntimo. Alguna pieza falsa (por ejemplo las 5 pesetas de 1869). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,68 g. A good sample. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,68 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2711
Lot of 6 coins of 1 escudo; 1787 Madrid, 1789 Popayán, 1791 Madrid, 1793 Madrid, 1799 Madrid, 1803 Potosí. All have been used as jewellery. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de 1 escudo; 1787 Madrid, 1789 Popayán, 1791 Madrid, 1793 Madrid, 1799 Madrid, 1803 Potosí. Todas han servido como joya. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2374
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2376
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1902). Au. 13,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1902). Au. 13,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2285
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1627). Ag. 26,97 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1627). Ag. 26,97 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2373
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2375
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. The only year with this assayer. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. Único año con este ensayador. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2723
Lot of 6 silver coins; 10.000 pesetas (4) and 25 ecus (2). All different. TO EXAMINE. +1.000 g. PR. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata; 10.000 pesetas (4) y 25 ecus (2). Todas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. +1.000 g. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2435
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1382). (Restrepo-87-4). Au. 6,68 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1382). (Restrepo-87-4). Au. 6,68 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2199
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milano. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,89 g. Lightly toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milán. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 27,89 g. Ligero tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2030
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-840). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,25 g. Ox. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-840). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,25 g. Marcas: Bueyes. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2360
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Very rare. A few specimens known. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Hojita en anverso. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos de esta fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2346
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1232). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. Toned. Rare. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1232). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Tono. Rara. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,83 g. With ring. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,83 g. Con argolla. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2436
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,44 g. Choice VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,44 g. MBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2136
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Date not visible. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (M). (Cal-752). Ag. 27,34 g. Fecha no visible en la leyenda de anverso. Marca de ceca y ensayador muy tenue. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2090
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565 var). (Lf-H5.6.64 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET· ELISABET· D·. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA: CASTELE: LEGIONIS A. Ag. 13,69 g. Shield between IIII - S. Square "d" assayer on the left of the yoke and bundle of arrows. 3 roundels between the yoke. Round flan. Very scarce. Ex Gran Capitan Collection. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565 var). (Lf-H5.6.64 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET· ELISABET· D·. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA: CASTELE: LEGIONIS A. Ag. 13,69 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador d cuadrada a izquierda y 3 roeles entre el yugo. Muy redonda. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Gran Capitán 27/10/2020, lote 268. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2024
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Perpignan. Mark: helmet. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2205). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,42 g. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Perpignan. Marca: yelmo. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2205). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,42 g. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,42 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,42 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2660
500 pesetas. 1937. Banco de Bilbao. (Ed-NE26b). January 1st. Central Bank pre-signature. Rare. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1937. Banco de Bilbao. (Ed-NE26b). 1 de enero. Antefirma del Banco Central. Raro. SC. Est...400,00.