E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2468
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Small date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2406
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Minor hairlines. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Leves rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1624. Brussels. (Tauler-2439). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). (Vti-759). Ag. 13,63 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1624. Bruselas. (Tauler-2439). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). (Vti-759). Ag. 13,63 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2162
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2163
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2196
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Brussels. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Finance Office. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Bruselas. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2491
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2680
1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465b). July 22, Marquis of Santa Cruz. Serie Z. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465b). 22 de julio, Marqués de Santa cruz. Serie Z. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2027
The Crown of Aragon. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Shield between R - L surpassed by F. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Armas superadas de F entre R-L. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2165
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2465
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2481
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2148
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2404
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2072
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-213 var). Ae. 4,83 g. F between roundels. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-213 var). Ae. 4,83 g. F entre roeles. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2049
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,81 g. With B and star on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2634
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2325
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2297
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.