E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-10-05

# Objetos: 723

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2499
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. Minimal rust. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. Mínima oxidación. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2669
500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). May 20, Cathedral of Santiago. Serie A. Bends. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). 20 de mayo, Catedral de Santiago. Serie A. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2138
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1562. T-P. (Tauler-569). (Vti-180). (Mir-317/6). Ag. 11,72 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 tarís. 1562. T-P. (Tauler-569). (Vti-180). (Mir-317/6). Ag. 11,72 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2358
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2712
Lot of 12 Spanish coins; 3 of 1 real 1730, 1755, 1766; 1 of 2 reales 1732 (with hole); 3 of 50 centimos 1904; 1 of 1 peseta 1876; 1 of 2 pesetas 1882; 3 of 5 pesetas 1884, 1885, 1889. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas españolas; 3 de 1 real 1730, 1755, 1766; 1 de 2 reales 1732 (con agujero); 3 de 50 céntimos 1904; 1 de 1 peseta 1876; 1 de 2 pesetas 1882; 3 de 5 pesetas 1884, 1885, 1889. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2670
1.000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, by Gieseche and Devrient. Serie A. Bends. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Dobleces. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2330
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2011
County of Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Dinero. (Cru OC-117). (Cru-180). Ve. 0,82 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Dinero. (Cru OC-117). (Cru-180). Ve. 0,82 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2110
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. With Gothic A below castle. Planchet crack. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2552

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2214
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2226
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1652. Brussels. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Second type. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1652. Bruselas. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Segundo tipo. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2347
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. "Rat nose" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2268

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2551

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2288
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2550

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2262