E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Full date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2338
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti on reverse. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2125
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Gran parte de la leyenda visible. Vanos. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2344
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2144
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Con roel entre la fecha y el inicio de la leyenda. El toisón divide la leyenda. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2075
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-Type 74). Ag. 3,15 g. Before the Pragmatica. Rust. Ex Áureo & Calicó. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-Tipo 74). Ag. 3,15 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Oxidaciones. Ex Áureo & Calicó 04/06/2015, lote 4686. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2644
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,38 g. Straight 9 in star. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,38 g. Palo recto. SC-/SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2420
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2159
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,08 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2312
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,48 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,48 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2543
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2127
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Value on the left. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g.  Ceca y ensayador a derecha y valor a izquierda. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2121
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Value 2 as Z to the left of the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Valor 2 como Z a izquierda del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2363
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2095
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. México. (Cal-tipo 12). Ae. 6,29 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. (Cal-tipo 12). Ae. 6,29 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2362
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2088
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. D. (Cal-510). Ag. 6,77 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. D. (Cal-510). Ag. 6,77 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2071
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M under the castle. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2130
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593/2. Valladolid. F. (Cal-635). Ag. 13,54 g. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593/2. Valladolid. F. (Cal-635). Ag. 13,54 g. Sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2135
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 195). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 195). Ag. 26,98 g. Ensayador no visible. Roce en anverso. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2643
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...220,00.