E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2460
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,17 g. Proclamation of the constitution of Cádiz. Full original brightness. Magnificent exemplar. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,17 g. Proclamación de la constitución de Cádiz. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2342
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,78 g. Some chopmarks. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,78 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2236
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-419). Ag. 7,91 g. Double date. Triple assayer. King´s name visible. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-419). Ag. 7,91 g. Doble fecha, triple ensayador y visible el nombre ordinal del rey ..AROLVS II. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2239
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). (Km-26). Ag. 26,39 g. Original Patina. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). (Km-26). Ag. 26,39 g. Pátina original. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2308
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-427). Ag. 26,37 g. F/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-427). Ag. 26,37 g. BC/BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2345
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V(Y). (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V(Y). (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,93 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2013
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-195). Anv.: ⠸S*ANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,81 g. In Reverse Ink Annotation (278). Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-195). Anv.: ⠸S*ANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,81 g. Anotación a tinta en reverso (278). MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2256
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Knock on the crown. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Golpe en la corona. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2052
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2 var). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL ·. Ag. 2,96 g. Double variety lengend, ED instead of ET on obverse and CASTEL instead of CASTELLE on reverse. With roses of 6 petals on the quartered axis. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2 var). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL ·. Ag. 2,96 g. Doble variante de leyenda, ED por ET en anverso y CASTEL por CASTELLE en reverso. Con rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2717
Lot of 18 silver coins of 5 pesetas; 1870 (2), 1871 (4), 1875 (2), 1878 (2), 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 (2), 1888, 1890, 1898. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 18 monedas de plata de 5 pesetas 1870 (2), 1871 (4), 1875 (2), 1878 (2), 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 (2), 1888, 1890, 1898. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2631
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,87 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,87 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2283
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1704. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1539). Ag. 27,30 g. Double assayer. Double date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1704. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1539). Ag. 27,30 g. Doble ensayador. Doble fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2339
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cross between H and I. Chop mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cruz entre H e I. Resello oriental. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2310
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2361
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2453
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2456
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,17 g. Large eagle. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,17 g. Águila grande. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2156
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1612. Toledo. C. (Cal-702). Ag. 6,71 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1612. Toledo. C. (Cal-702). Ag. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2261

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1704. Madrid. BR. (Cal-762). Ag. 6,82 g. El 4 de la fecha invertido y marca de ceca en horizontal. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2457
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,75 g. Large eagle. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,75 g. Águila grande. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2583
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. Not matching. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. No coincidente. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.