E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2105
Charles I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. Milano. (Tauler-43). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 4,43 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. Milán. (Tauler-43). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 4,43 g. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2255
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2177
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Original silvering. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Plateado original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2182
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error in the right where the use of a 2 instead of 1 is clearly appreciated, this seems subsequently rectified without disappearing the mistake. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error en la decha donde se aprecia claramente el uso de un 2 en lugar del 1, este parece rectificado posteriormente sin desaparecer el desacierto. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2673
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). 15 de Junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2462
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,54 g. Straight digit 3 in de date. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,54 g. El 3 de la fecha recto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2451
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,23 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 11,23 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2054
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-673). (Abm-492). Ve. 1,32 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-673). (Abm-492). Ve. 1,32 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2197
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,69 g. Munster peace. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Amberes. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,69 g. Paz de Munster. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2333
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2250
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2580
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nick on the edge. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2040
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Mintmark C. Retrograde legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Marca de ceca: C. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2464
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2575
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Original luster on reverse. XF/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Madrid. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,07 g. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2665
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie S. Light bend. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, Giesecke y Devrient. Serie S. Ligerísimo doblez central. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2683
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 4 baknotes, 2 central bend. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). Lote de 4 billetes, 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Dobleces. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2274
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2079
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-372 var). Ag. 2,82 g. Shield between R - G (flanked by roundels). Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. R. (Cal-372 var). Ag. 2,82 g. Escudo entre R - G (acotadas por reoeles). MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2022
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-346). (Cru C.G-2161). Ve. 0,96 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-346). (Cru C.G-2161). Ve. 0,96 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2467
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Small date. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...70,00.