E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2033
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,91 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2680
1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465b). July 22, Marquis of Santa Cruz. Serie Z. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-465b). 22 de julio, Marqués de Santa cruz. Serie Z. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2196
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Brussels. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Finance Office. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1667. Bruselas. (Dugn-4215). (Vq-13890). Ae. 6,41 g. Oficina de finanzas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2491
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2162
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1612. Messina. IP. (Vti-113). (Tauler-1835). (Mir-346/5). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2163
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1616. Messina. IP. (Vti-1127). (Tauler-1840). (Mir-346/10). Ag. 7,85 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2697
Lot of 39 different Spanish banknotes. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 39 billetes españoles diversos. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2045
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Ve. 0,79 g. L below the castle. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Ve. 0,79 g. L bajo el castillo. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2048
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Crown with 3 pellets and star avobe. Rev.: Leyenda CASTEL ·LELE·GIONIS. B and star over B? on the sides of the cross and gate of two segments surmounted by a point. Ve. 0,82 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1). Anv.: Corona con 3 puntos y encima estrella. Rev.: Leyenda CASTEL ·LELE·GIONIS. Con B y estrella ¿sobre B? a los lados de la cruz y puerta de dos segmentos superados por punto. Ve. 0,82 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2466
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2468
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Small date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2406
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Minor hairlines. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Leves rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1624. Brussels. (Tauler-2439). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). (Vti-759). Ag. 13,63 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1624. Bruselas. (Tauler-2439). (Vanhoudt-646 BS). (Vti-759). Ag. 13,63 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2031
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). Ve. 0,89 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10). Ve. 0,89 g. Dos puntos en la terminación de la leyenda del reverso y punto sobre la L. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2696
Lot of 57 banknotes of the Spanish Republic. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 57 billetes de la República. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2400
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807/6. Madrid. FA. (Cal-423). Ag. 2,87 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807/6. Madrid. FA. (Cal-423). Ag. 2,87 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2588
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,01 g. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,01 g. Golpe en el canto. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2078

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,20 g. Escudo entre R-G. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2494
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 12,99 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1132). Ag. 12,99 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2675
1.000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). February 19, Luis Vives. Without serie. Breaks and bends. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). 19 de febrero, Luis Vives. Sin serie. Roturas y dobleces. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2541
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,28 g. It retains some luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,28 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.