E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2621
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2650
50 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-319). July 15, Burgos Cathedral. Without serie. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-319). 15 de julio, Catedral de Burgos. Sin serie. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2480
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2083
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). Ag. 3,22 g. Cleaned surface rust. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). Ag. 3,22 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2703
Lot of 4 coins of Felipe IV. 2 Maravedís Cuenca 1661, Madrid Y 1663 (2) and Madrid S 1664. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Felipe IV. 2 Maravedís Cuenca 1661, Madrid Y 1663 (2) y Madrid S 1664. Escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2140
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1566. Antwerpen. (Tauler-913). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-855). Ag. 9,86 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1566. Amberes. (Tauler-913). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-855). Ag. 9,86 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2257
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2585
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,08 g. Stars weakly struck. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,08 g. Estrellas tenues. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2249
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2049
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,81 g. With B and star on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2634
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2325
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2297
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2404
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2072
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-213 var). Ae. 4,83 g. F between roundels. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-213 var). Ae. 4,83 g. F entre roeles. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2148
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2465
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2481
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-382). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2027
The Crown of Aragon. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Shield between R - L surpassed by F. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Federico IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-657). (Cru C.G-2637). Ag. 3,28 g. Armas superadas de F entre R-L. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2165
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1620. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1898). (Vti-216). (Mir-211/1). Ag. 2,24 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.