E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2005
County of Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. (Cru-128). (Cru C.G-1945). Ve. 0,72 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. (Cru-128). (Cru C.G-1945). Ve. 0,72 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2450
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 2,26 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 Cuarto. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 2,26 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2477
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2296
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. México. M. (Cal-81). Ag. 1,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. México. M. (Cal-81). Ag. 1,69 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2258
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Rotura de cospel. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. The 6 of the date seem rectified on 5. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. Los 6 de la fecha parecen rectificados sobre 5. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2016
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296). Ve. 0,85 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296). Ve. 0,85 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2151
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 5,84 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Valladolid. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D335). Ae. 5,84 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2403
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-593). Ag. 5,96 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-593). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2469
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2544
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,12 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2081
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S on reverse. Holed. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,28 g. S en reverso. Agujero. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2690
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2471
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2619
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,87 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,87 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2323
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2041
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Mintmark C. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,69 g.  Marca de ceca C retrógrada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2537
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2612
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*_ _-0_. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*_ _-0_. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,97 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2080
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-Type 66). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-Tipo 66). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.