E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2694
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 2 correlative pair. Without serie. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 2 parejas correlativas sin serie. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2046
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398 variante). Ve. 0,78 g. L below the castle. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398 var). Ve. 0,78 g. L bajo el castillo. Epígrafe singular con los tramos de las T caídos. Rara. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2536
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,87 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2539
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,29 g. Toned. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,29 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2186
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2152
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,22 g. The cross does not divide the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,22 g. La cruz del reverso no corta la leyenda. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2174
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Countermarked on 4 maravedís of the Ingenio of Segovia. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Resellados sobre 4 maravedís del Ingenio de Segovia. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2399
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-420). Ag. 2,92 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-420). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2185
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2689
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Serie A. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2611
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,21 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,21 g. Golpecito en el canto . EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2620
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,80 g. Minor marks. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,80 g. Pequeñas marcas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2714
Lot of 4 coins of Alfonso XIII. 1 cent 1906*6 and 1912*2; 2 cents 1904*04 and 1912*12. Original luster. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XIII. 1 céntimo 1906*6 y 1912*2; 2 céntimos 1904*04 y 1912*12. Brillo original. Ae. A EXAMINAR. SC/SC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2688
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). November 17, Manuel de Falla. 4 baknotes. Without serie. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. Lote de 4 billetes. Sin serie. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2043
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,79 g. Star in 1st quadrant. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,79 g. Estrella en 1º cuadrante y punto en el 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2463
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona or Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona o Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2184
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2150
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ve. 5,54 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ve. 5,54 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2173
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2664
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2232
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.