E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2579
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2459
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,58 g. Traces of soldering. Plugged hole. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,58 g. Restos de soldadura. Agujero tapado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2222
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1643. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2783). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-865). Ag. 15,87 g. Second type. Rust on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1643. Amberes. (Tauler-2783). (Vanhoudt-643 AN). (Vti-865). Ag. 15,87 g. Segundo tipo. Oxidaciones en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2084
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 2,78 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 2,78 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2248
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2270
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2656
50 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-354). August 15, Velázquez. Serie E. Salbbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-354). 15 de agosto, Velázquez. Serie E. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. "Cabezon" type. 4 reales module. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. Tipo "cabezón". Módulo de 4 reales. Golpe en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2263
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2478
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2188
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 25,66 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 25,66 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2266
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Holed. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Agujero. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2273
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2513
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 24,30 g. With ornaments. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 24,30 g. Con adornos. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2415
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,44 g. Scratches. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,44 g. Rayas. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2139
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1563. Antwerpen. (Tauler-906). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-851). Ag. 6,79 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1563. Amberes. (Tauler-906). (Vanhoudt-271 AN). (Vti-851). Ag. 6,79 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2516
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,74 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,74 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2065
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Madrid. (Bautista-967.2). Ve. 2,45 g. Crowned M below the castle. Stamp of Gothic A in the reverse. Rare. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Madrid. (Bautista-967.2). Ve. 2,45 g. M coronada bajo el castillo. Resello A gótica en reverso. Rara. BC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2586
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,07 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,07 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2003
County of Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) and Ramon VII (1222-1249). Obol. (Cru OC-81). Ve. 0,53 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Tolosa. Ramón VI (1194-1222) y Ramón VII (1222-1249). Óbolo. (Cru OC-81). Ve. 0,53 g. MBC. Est...80,00.