E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-10-05

# Objetos: 723

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2008
County of Rodas. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). (Cru-154). Ve. 0,73 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Rodas. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). (Cru-154). Ve. 0,73 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2204
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1648. Bruges. (Tauler-2495). (Vanhoudt-646 BG). (Vti-793). Ag. 13,92 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1648. Brujas. (Tauler-2495). (Vanhoudt-646 BG). (Vti-793). Ag. 13,92 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2474
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Rare in this condition. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Leve hoja en reverso. Rara así. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2108
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Brussels. (Tauler-1706). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-355). Ag. 27,89 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Bruselas. (Tauler-1706). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-355). Ag. 27,89 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2210
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1654. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2587). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-957). Ag. 28,07 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1654. Amberes. (Tauler-2587). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-957). Ag. 28,07 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2655
25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-353). August 15, Calderón de la Barca. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-353). 15 de agosto, Calderón de la Barca. Encapsulada por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2695
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed-480b). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Serie 9A. Slabbed by PCGS as 68 PPQ. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed-480b). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PCGS 68 PPQ. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2327
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2324
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Rectified shield, 2/1 and 1/2 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Escudete rectificado. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2082
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,24 g. S and star. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,24 g. S y estrella en reverso. Pequeña grieta. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2343
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,44 g. Chop marks. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,44 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2412
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,61 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,61 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2260

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Lima. M. (Cal-730). Ag. 5,62 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2636
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 centimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-12). Al. 1,87 g. Displaced struck. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-12). Al. 1,87 g. Acuñación desplazada 5 mm. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2166
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,61 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,61 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2395
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Overdate. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2708
Lot of 14 coins of 1/12 patagon of Philip IV 1622. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de 1/12 de patagón de Felipe IV 1622. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2230
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,08 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,08 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A surmounted by cross. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A superada de cruz. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.