E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2681
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie P. AU. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X. Serie P. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2167
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ae. 4,06 g. Choice F/Almost F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ae. 4,06 g. BC+/BC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2175
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2228
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 5,97 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 5,97 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2615
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,04 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,04 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2170
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2607
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,57 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2153
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-tipo 82). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice F/F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-tipo 82). Ag. 1,38 g. BC+/BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2149
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-216). Ae. 3,25 g. Weakly struck but visible date. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-216). Ae. 3,25 g. Fecha tenue. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2391
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,50 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2449
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2535
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,02 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,02 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2578
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,01 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,01 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2038
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Bautista-268). Ve. 0,94 g. M under the castle. Light planchet break. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Bautista-268). Ve. 0,94 g. M bajo el castillo. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2169
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2684
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2534
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2671
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie A. Central bend. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-435a). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie A. Doblez central. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2540
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,32 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,32 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2663
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie R. Central bend. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie R. Doblez central. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2686
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...35,00.