E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2621
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-_ _. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,09 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2622
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2623
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,68 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,68 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2624
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-27). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 25,00 g. It retains some luster. Hairlines. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2008-27). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayitas en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2625
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,42 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2626
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,47 g. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,47 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2627
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,26 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,26 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2628
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2629
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2630
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2631
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,87 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,87 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2632
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,58 g. Cleaned rust. Knocks on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,58 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Golpes en canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2633
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8/9/10). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos . XF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8/9/10). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. EBC/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2634
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,08 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2635
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 7 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Menorca 1937, different values. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 7 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Menorca 1937, diferentes valores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2636
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 centimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-12). Al. 1,87 g. Displaced struck. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-12). Al. 1,87 g. Acuñación desplazada 5 mm. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2637
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-87). 6,97 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-87). 6,97 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2638
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 6,73 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 6,73 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2639
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2640
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2641
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,83 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,83 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.