E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2012
County of Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Obol. (Cru OC-118). (Cru-181). Ve. 0,21 g. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Óbolo. (Cru OC-118). (Cru-181). Ve. 0,21 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2017
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296 var). (Cru C.G-2100c). Ve. 0,73 g. X between pellet. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296 var). (Cru C.G-2100c). Ve. 0,73 g. X entre roeles. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2021
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Barcelona. (Cru-340.1). (Cru C.G-2158a). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2023
The Crown of Aragon. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-367). (Cru C.G-2185). Ve. 0,87 g. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2026
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,06 g. Three 5-petalled flowers on the dress. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,06 g. Tres flores de 5 pétalos en el vestido. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2029
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.1). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,01 g. COMS on anullet. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). (Cru C.G-2884). Ag. 3,01 g. COMS en anillo. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Minor crack. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.1). Ve. 0,30 g. Roeles con punto. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2042
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M under the castle. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2061
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-926.2). Ag. 1,38 g. HEN between 3 pellets. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-926.2). Ag. 1,38 g. HEN entre 3 puntos. Con C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Anv.: XPS ✿ VINCI (Crescent) XPS ✿ REG. Rev.:  + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. 1,55 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Anv.: XPS ✿ VINCI (Creciente) XPS ✿ REG. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ R. Ag. 1,55 g. Acueducto en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: ✠ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ R. Crowned HEN. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,53 g. Crowned F. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: ✠ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ XPS ✿ R. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA. Ag. 1,53 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2068
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGI. Ve. 3,57 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2069
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. With S below the castle and floral ornaments on both sides of the bust. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.4). Ve. 3,08 g. Con S debajo del castillo y adornos florales a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2128
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 12,51 g. Assayer F to the right of the shield. Very rare. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 12,51 g. Ensayador F a derecha del escudo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2168

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2171
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Without the U of PHILIPPUS . Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Sin la U de PHILIPPUS . MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2172
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2178

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2392

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2396

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2398