Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,89 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayitas en anverso y hojita en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1935). Au. 26,91 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1945). (Cal onza-708). Au. 26,90 g. Hojas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-2008). (Cal onza-772). Au. 26,96 g. Sin punto entre ensayadores. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Sirvió como joya. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 26,95 g. Without dot after the R at the end of the obverse legend. Knocks on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 26,95 g. Sin punto después de la R al final de la leyenda del anverso. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1757). Au. 26,91 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Beautiful colour. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1757). Au. 26,91 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Bonito color. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo floja en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1250,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-1634). (Cal onza-1025). Au. 27,02 g. Acuñación floja habitual. Ligeros restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,02 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1780. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2161). (Cal onza-1184). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...1500,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 escudos. Sevilla. (Cal-828). (Tauler-31). Au. 6,68 g. S and square "d" assayer to the left, value II to the right. With the king´s ordinal. Traces of welding on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 escudos. Sevilla. (Cal-828). (Tauler-31). Au. 6,68 g. S y ensayador d cuadrada a izquierda, valor II a derecha del escudo. Con el ordinal del rey. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Santiago. (Cal-1871). (Cal onza-1358). Au. 25,78 g. Bust of Charles IV. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Santiago. (Cal-1871). (Cal onza-1358). Au. 25,78 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. 27,21 g. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. 27,21 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...1300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788/7. México. FM. (Cal-2023). (Cal onza-787). Au. 27,01 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Weak strike. It retains some luster. Scarce. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788/7. México. FM. (Cal-2023). (Cal onza-787). Au. 27,01 g. Sobrefecha. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Vanos. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. (Cal-1675). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,11 g. Legend FELIX over EELIX. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. (Cal-1675). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98-22). Au. 27,11 g. Leyenda FELIX sobre EELIX. Leves restos de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1500,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 27,07 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Strike scratches. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 27,07 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Rayitas de acuñación. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Escasa así . MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.