E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2568 Numistats ref: 515131

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,39 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-803). Au. 8,39 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...375,00.
EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2280 Numistats ref: 513704

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 693 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,31 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 26,31 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2427 Numistats ref: 514570

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,71 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,71 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2367 Numistats ref: 514277

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2371 Numistats ref: 514281

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1692 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 553 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2426 Numistats ref: 514569

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 322 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,67 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,67 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2313 Numistats ref: 513937

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...350,00.
XF Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2563 Numistats ref: 515126

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,31 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2653 Numistats ref: 515376

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). July 24, Isabel the Catholic. Correlative pair. Upper and lower margin repairs. Slabbed by PMG as About Uncirculated 55EPQ / 55. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica y Patio de los Leones. Pareja correlativa. Uno de ellos con un pequeña reparación en el margen inferior. Encapsulados por PMG como About Uncirculated 55EPQ / 55. Est...450,00.
About Uncirculated Grade
EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2132 Numistats ref: 512916

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 662 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. O. (Cal-662). Ag. 27,28 g. Value 8 closed. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. O. (Cal-662). Ag. 27,28 g. Valor 8 cerrado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2290 Numistats ref: 513814

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1863 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 330 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1731. Madrid. F. (Cal-1863). Au. 6,69 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rectificaciones muy curiosas: la ceca está sobre el ensayador y la F sobre la ceca. Sirvió como joya. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
403 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2648 Numistats ref: 515371

Franco Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 172 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,43 g. Rare. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,43 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2025 Numistats ref: 512609

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Perpignan. Mark: Helmet. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). (Tauler-386). Au. 3,42 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Perpignan. Marca: Yelmo. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). Au. 3,42 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2282 Numistats ref: 513806

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,56 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2106 Numistats ref: 512850

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Bruges. (Tauler-187). (Vti-585). (Vanhoudt-221). Au. 3,45 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real de oro. Brujas. (Tauler-187). (Vti-585). (Vanhoudt-221). Au. 3,45 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...650,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2498 Numistats ref: 514821

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,96 g. Tipo "cabezón". Bonito tono. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2637 Numistats ref: 515320

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 70 References
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-87). 6,97 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-87). 6,97 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2638 Numistats ref: 515321

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 6,73 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-88). 6,73 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2294 Numistats ref: 513818

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Luis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,85 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,85 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2123 Numistats ref: 512907

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 484 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 297 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,62 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Granada. F. (Cal-484). Ag. 13,62 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions