Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,06 g. Golpecitos en canto y rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGO : D/ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,46 g. EN small. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : ETEGO : D/ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,46 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, as Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: EDEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,33 g. Stars on the axes of the quarter. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.3, como Juan II). (Abm-539.1). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: AD:IVTOR: EDEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + IOHANIS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTELL·:. Ag. 3,33 g. Estrellas en los ejes del cuartelado. EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). July 24, Isabel the Catholic. Correlative pair. Upper and lower margin repairs. Slabbed by PMG as About Uncirculated 55EPQ / 55. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica y Patio de los Leones. Pareja correlativa. Uno de ellos con un pequeña reparación en el margen inferior. Encapsulados por PMG como About Uncirculated 55EPQ / 55. Est...450,00. .
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1731. Madrid. F. (Cal-1863). Au. 6,69 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rectificaciones muy curiosas: la ceca está sobre el ensayador y la F sobre la ceca. Sirvió como joya. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .