E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2691 Numistats ref: 515477

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). July 23rd, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA in red on obverse and reverse and numeration 0000000 in red on obverse. Slight lateral fold. Two needle punches. Rare. Ex Cervantes Collection, 8/11/2018, lot 1389. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-473M). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. MUESTRA en rojo en anverso y reverso y numeración 0000000 en rojo en anverso. Leve doblez lateral. Dos puntos de aguja. Raro. Ex Colección Cervantes, 8/11/2018, lote 1389. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2051 Numistats ref: 512675

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,09 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2722 Numistats ref: 515548

Large Lots Category
Lot of 13 silver coins of 5 ECU. All different. 437,82g. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas de plata de 5 ecus. Todas diferentes. 437,82g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2307 Numistats ref: 513931

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 284 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Plugged hole. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. Guatemala. P. (Cal-426). (Km-102). Ag. 26,98 g. Perforación reparada. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2433 Numistats ref: 514576

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Minor planchet flaw. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Hojita en la fecha. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2432 Numistats ref: 514575

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2277 Numistats ref: 513701

Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal 2008-1224). (Cal 2019-No cita esta fecha). Ag. 13,39 g. Fecha rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2240 Numistats ref: 513464

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 737 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 380 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-737). Ag. 26,71 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2431 Numistats ref: 514574

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2340 Numistats ref: 514064

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2434 Numistats ref: 514577

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 351 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2502 Numistats ref: 514885

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 463 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2407 Numistats ref: 514477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 894 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight defect on edge. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayita y raya en reverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2699 Numistats ref: 515485

Large Lots Category
Lot of 17 medieval spanish coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 17 vellones medievales. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2221 Numistats ref: 513445

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1664. Tournai. (Tauler-2748). (Vti-1147). (Vanhoudt-645 TO). Ag. 27,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2428 Numistats ref: 514571

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2284 Numistats ref: 513808

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1569 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 893 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 27,49 g. Double assayer. Triple date. Black patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 27,49 g. Doble ensyador y triple fecha. Pátina negra. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2060 Numistats ref: 512684

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.3 var). Ag. 3,32 g. Legend does not start with a cross on obverse, the word REGINA appears. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. Broken planchet. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.3 var). Ag. 3,32 g. REGINAT por REGNA. La leyenda del annverso no comienza con cruz. Con C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. Pequeña rotura de cospel. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2074 Numistats ref: 512738

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 283 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-294). Ag. 2,91 g. Before the Pragmatica. With B at the upper end of the vertical axis. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-294). Ag. 2,91 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. B en el escudo de anverso, sin marcas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2594 Numistats ref: 515197

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...325,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...325,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions