E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2541 Numistats ref: 515044

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,28 g. It retains some luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,28 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2542 Numistats ref: 515045

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2543 Numistats ref: 515046

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 266 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2544 Numistats ref: 515047

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 301 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-459). Ag. 5,12 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2545 Numistats ref: 515048

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,22 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,22 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2546 Numistats ref: 515049

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,97 g. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,97 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2547 Numistats ref: 515050

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2548 Numistats ref: 515051

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2549 Numistats ref: 515052

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 178 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2550 Numistats ref: 515053

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2551 Numistats ref: 515054

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 677 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 100 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2552 Numistats ref: 515055

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2553 Numistats ref: 515056

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2554 Numistats ref: 515057

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Original luster. Attractive. AU/Almost MS. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC+/SC-. Est...375,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2555 Numistats ref: 515058

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-770). Au. 8,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2556 Numistats ref: 515059

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,48 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2557 Numistats ref: 515060

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,32 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2558 Numistats ref: 515061

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,36 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2559 Numistats ref: 515062

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,32 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...360,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
360 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2560 Numistats ref: 515063

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,41 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions