E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2095 Numistats ref: 512799

Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. México. (Cal-tipo 12). Ae. 6,29 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. (Cal-tipo 12). Ae. 6,29 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2127 Numistats ref: 512911

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 506 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Value on the left. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g.  Ceca y ensayador a derecha y valor a izquierda. MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2312 Numistats ref: 513936

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,48 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,48 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2543 Numistats ref: 515046

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 266 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2420 Numistats ref: 514490

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1058 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2159 Numistats ref: 512983

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,08 g. BC+. Est...180,00.
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2344 Numistats ref: 514168

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2144 Numistats ref: 512968

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Con roel entre la fecha y el inicio de la leyenda. El toisón divide la leyenda. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2075 Numistats ref: 512739

Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-Type 74). Ag. 3,15 g. Before the Pragmatica. Rust. Ex Áureo & Calicó. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-Tipo 74). Ag. 3,15 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Oxidaciones. Ex Áureo & Calicó 04/06/2015, lote 4686. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2644 Numistats ref: 515367

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,38 g. Straight 9 in star. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,38 g. Palo recto. SC-/SC. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2125 Numistats ref: 512909

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Gran parte de la leyenda visible. Vanos. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2457 Numistats ref: 514660

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,75 g. Large eagle. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,75 g. Águila grande. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2583 Numistats ref: 515186

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. Not matching. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. No coincidente. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2192 Numistats ref: 513216

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1652 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 612 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Full date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2338 Numistats ref: 514062

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti on reverse. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2261 Numistats ref: 513685

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1237 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1704. Madrid. BR. (Cal-762). Ag. 6,82 g. El 4 de la fecha invertido y marca de ceca en horizontal. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2156 Numistats ref: 512980

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 702 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1612. Toledo. C. (Cal-702). Ag. 6,71 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1612. Toledo. C. (Cal-702). Ag. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2453 Numistats ref: 514656

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2456 Numistats ref: 514659

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,17 g. Large eagle. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,17 g. Águila grande. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2310 Numistats ref: 513934

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions