Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Value on the left. VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 13,51 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha y valor a izquierda. MBC. Est...160,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-424). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). Ag. 33,53 g. Con roel entre la fecha y el inicio de la leyenda. El toisón divide la leyenda. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Weak strike. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,63 g. Gran parte de la leyenda visible. Vanos. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. Not matching. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,88 g. No coincidente. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Full date. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1638. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1652). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti on reverse. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1704. Madrid. BR. (Cal-762). Ag. 6,82 g. El 4 de la fecha invertido y marca de ceca en horizontal. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Scarce in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,95 g. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.