E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2518 Numistats ref: 514901

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2134 Numistats ref: 512918

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 154 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,07 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,07 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2158 Numistats ref: 512982

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-type 146). Ag. 13,37 g. Date unclear, could be 1610? Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 146). Ag. 13,37 g. Fecha poco clara, podría tratarse de ¿1610?. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2546 Numistats ref: 515049

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 528 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,97 g. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 12,97 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2674 Numistats ref: 515437

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-451b). February 19, Francisco de Goya. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-451b). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Goya. Serie B. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2032 Numistats ref: 512616

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S inverted. Ve. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.4). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.:  ✠ LEO CIVITAS. S del crismón invertida. Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2161 Numistats ref: 513085

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 161). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 161). Ag. 27,41 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2355 Numistats ref: 514179

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2405 Numistats ref: 514475

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,01 g. Attractive. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,01 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2129 Numistats ref: 512913

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 391 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,61 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,61 g. Flor de lis en reverso. Ensayador "d cuadrada" en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2317 Numistats ref: 513941

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 242 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. First bust. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. Primer busto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2646 Numistats ref: 515369

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-159). FNMT official issue. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-159). Tira de FNMT. SC. Est...180,00.
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2135 Numistats ref: 512919

Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 195). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-Tipo 195). Ag. 26,98 g. Ensayador no visible. Roce en anverso. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2643 Numistats ref: 515366

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...220,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2130 Numistats ref: 512914

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593/2. Valladolid. F. (Cal-635). Ag. 13,54 g. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1593/2. Valladolid. F. (Cal-635). Ag. 13,54 g. Sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2071 Numistats ref: 512735

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M under the castle. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). 1/2 cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1123). Ve. 1,43 g. M bajo el castillo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2088 Numistats ref: 512792

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. D. (Cal-510). Ag. 6,77 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. D. (Cal-510). Ag. 6,77 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2362 Numistats ref: 514272

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2121 Numistats ref: 512905

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 571 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Value 2 as Z to the left of the shield. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-445). Ag. 6,86 g. Valor 2 como Z a izquierda del escudo. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2363 Numistats ref: 514273

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions