E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2070 Numistats ref: 512734

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. With Gothic A below castle. Planchet crack. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2110 Numistats ref: 512854

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2670 Numistats ref: 515433

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, by Gieseche and Devrient. Serie A. Bends. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Dobleces. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2330 Numistats ref: 514054

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2011 Numistats ref: 512555

Medieval Coins Category
County of Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Dinero. (Cru OC-117). (Cru-180). Ve. 0,82 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Dinero. (Cru OC-117). (Cru-180). Ve. 0,82 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2358 Numistats ref: 514182

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 799 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2712 Numistats ref: 515518

Large Lots Category
Lot of 12 Spanish coins; 3 of 1 real 1730, 1755, 1766; 1 of 2 reales 1732 (with hole); 3 of 50 centimos 1904; 1 of 1 peseta 1876; 1 of 2 pesetas 1882; 3 of 5 pesetas 1884, 1885, 1889. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas españolas; 3 de 1 real 1730, 1755, 1766; 1 de 2 reales 1732 (con agujero); 3 de 50 céntimos 1904; 1 de 1 peseta 1876; 1 de 2 pesetas 1882; 3 de 5 pesetas 1884, 1885, 1889. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2669 Numistats ref: 515432

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). May 20, Cathedral of Santiago. Serie A. Bends. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-433). 20 de mayo, Catedral de Santiago. Serie A. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2138 Numistats ref: 512922

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1562. T-P. (Tauler-569). (Vti-180). (Mir-317/6). Ag. 11,72 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 tarís. 1562. T-P. (Tauler-569). (Vti-180). (Mir-317/6). Ag. 11,72 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2497 Numistats ref: 514820

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 829 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,47 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1143). Ag. 13,47 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2423 Numistats ref: 514566

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2499 Numistats ref: 514822

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. Minimal rust. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. Mínima oxidación. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2349 Numistats ref: 514173

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. Flat crown. A good sample. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. Corona lisa. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...220,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2414 Numistats ref: 514484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,04 g. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2227 Numistats ref: 513451

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Ag. 29,01 g. Mintmark not visible. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Ag. 29,01 g. Marca de ceca no visible. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2302 Numistats ref: 513926

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,45 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,45 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2479 Numistats ref: 514742

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Bust of Charles IV. Slight defect on edge. Original luster. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Buesto de Carlos IV. Leve defecto en el canto. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2461 Numistats ref: 514724

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cadiz. (Vives-323). (H-499). Ag. 18,26 g. Royal wedding. 34 mm. Traces of original luster. AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (Vives-323). (H-499). Ag. 18,26 g. Boda real. 34 mm. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2146 Numistats ref: 512970

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Nimega. (Tauler-1281). (Vanhoudt-290 NJ). (Vti-1311). Ag. 29,12 g. Surface rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Nimega. (Tauler-1281). (Vanhoudt-290 NJ). (Vti-1311). Ag. 29,12 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2242 Numistats ref: 513566

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized