E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2461 Numistats ref: 514724

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1816. Cadiz. (Vives-323). (H-499). Ag. 18,26 g. Royal wedding. 34 mm. Traces of original luster. AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1816. Cádiz. (Vives-323). (H-499). Ag. 18,26 g. Boda real. 34 mm. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2462 Numistats ref: 514725

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,54 g. Straight digit 3 in de date. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Mallorca. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,54 g. El 3 de la fecha recto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2463 Numistats ref: 514726

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona or Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Tarragona o Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2464 Numistats ref: 514727

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1644 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Bare bust. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,77 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2465 Numistats ref: 514728

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1813. Caracas. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2466 Numistats ref: 514729

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1814. Caracas. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2467 Numistats ref: 514730

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Small date. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,39 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2468 Numistats ref: 514731

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Small date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,13 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2469 Numistats ref: 514732

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,71 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2470 Numistats ref: 514733

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2471 Numistats ref: 514734

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1668 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 3,42 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2472 Numistats ref: 514735

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2473 Numistats ref: 514736

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2474 Numistats ref: 514737

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1547 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Rare in this condition. Planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,62 g. Leve hoja en reverso. Rara así. EBC. Est...110,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2475 Numistats ref: 514738

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2476 Numistats ref: 514739

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1552 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Laureate bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 10,36 g. Busto laureado. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2477 Numistats ref: 514740

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1554 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,73 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2478 Numistats ref: 514741

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1699 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Segovia. (Cal-240). Ae. 12,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2479 Numistats ref: 514742

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Bust of Charles IV. Slight defect on edge. Original luster. A good sample. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,55 g. Buesto de Carlos IV. Leve defecto en el canto. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2480 Numistats ref: 514743

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,24 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions