E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2117 Numistats ref: 512861

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,66 g. Value on the left. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-358). Ag. 6,66 g. Valor a la izquierda. MBC-. Est...60,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2304 Numistats ref: 513928

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 340 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 521 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Potosí. q. (Cal-340). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Potosí. q. (Cal-340). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
3 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2278 Numistats ref: 513702

No match
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...90,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2716 Numistats ref: 515522

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 32 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, also includes 1 real of Charles III rusted and 2 reales of Seville of 1731. In total: 34 pieces. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 32 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta, además incluye 1 real de Carlos III oxidada y 2 reales de Sevilla de 1731. En total: 34 piezas. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2223 Numistats ref: 513447

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1634. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2869). (Vanhoudt-640 AN). (Vti-11659). Ag. 32,39 g. Rust. First type. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1634. Amberes. (Tauler-2869). (Vanhoudt-640 AN). (Vti-11659). Ag. 32,39 g. Oxidaciones. Primer tipo. MBC-. Est...110,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2262 Numistats ref: 513686

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1246 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-772). Ag. 5,73 g. Attractive patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Madrid. JJ. (Cal-772). Ag. 5,73 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2698 Numistats ref: 515484

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 47 coins of the Crown of Aragon. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 47 vellones de la Corona de Aragón. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2702 Numistats ref: 515508

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 40 coppers of the Spanish Monarchy from the Catholic Kings to Isabella II, some of them resealed. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 40 cobres de la Monarquía Española desde los Reyes Católicos a Isabel II, algunos resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2542 Numistats ref: 515045

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
21 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2490 Numistats ref: 514813

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
.
Description
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2337 Numistats ref: 514061

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1172 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
16 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2550 Numistats ref: 515053

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...140,00.
.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
92 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2425 Numistats ref: 514568

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
43 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2347 Numistats ref: 514171

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1240 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 751 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. "Rat nose" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
15 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2268 Numistats ref: 513692

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 947 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1389 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1392 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1393 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,40 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,40 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
29 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2551 Numistats ref: 515054

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 677 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 100 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-677). Au. 3,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-677). Au. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
39 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2288 Numistats ref: 513812

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
30 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2226 Numistats ref: 513450

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1652. Brussels. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Second type. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1652. Bruselas. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Segundo tipo. MBC. Est...160,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2552 Numistats ref: 515055

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
37 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2214 Numistats ref: 513338

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found