Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Large mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca grande. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...110,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. With some original luster remaining. Small planchet flaws. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Hojitas. MBC+. Est...110,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Hairlines from strike. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...125,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...125,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,78 g. Bare bust. Scratches on reverse. Cleaned. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,78 g. Bustos desnudo. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. "Cabezon" type. 4 reales module. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1138). Ag. 13,07 g. Tipo "cabezón". Módulo de 4 reales. Golpe en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 26,96 g. Tipo "cabezón". Bonito tono. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1228). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.