E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2034 Numistats ref: 512618

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Con punto dentro de cada roel del reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2486 Numistats ref: 514809

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Large mintmark. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca grande. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...110,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2421 Numistats ref: 514564

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1060 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1060). Ag. 26,71 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1060). Ag. 26,71 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2009 Numistats ref: 512553

Medieval Coins Category
Viscounty of Narbonne. Berenguer (1023-1067). Dinero. Narbona. (Cru OC-40). (Cru-157). Ve. 1,29 g. 4 annullets. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Vizcondado de Narbona. Berenguer (1023-1067). Dinero. Narbona. (Cru OC-40). (Cru-157). Ve. 1,29 g. 4 anillos. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2116 Numistats ref: 512860

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 357 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 5,71 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left, value on the right. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 5,71 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor II a derecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2118 Numistats ref: 512862

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 409 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,62 g. Date to the right of the shield. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,62 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2322 Numistats ref: 514046

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 561 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Fourth bust. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2320 Numistats ref: 513944

Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,74 g. Beautiful tone. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,74 g. Bonito tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2321 Numistats ref: 514045

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 559 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2287 Numistats ref: 513811

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1646 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,62 g. Second bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,62 g. Segundo busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2102 Numistats ref: 512846

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,76 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,76 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2553 Numistats ref: 515056

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,32 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2219 Numistats ref: 513343

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1646. Bruges. (Tauler-2679). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1075). Ag. 28,01 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1646. Brujas. (Tauler-2679). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1075). Ag. 28,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2124 Numistats ref: 512908

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 498 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 316 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-498). Ag. 9,92 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Lima. D. (Cal-498). Ag. 9,92 g. Fuertes oxidaciones marinas. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00.
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2401 Numistats ref: 514471

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,60 g. Magnificent reverse. Original luster. A good sample. Almost XF/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,60 g. Espectacular reverso con pleno brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/SC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
163 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2422 Numistats ref: 514565

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,31 g. Traces of welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,31 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
163 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2424 Numistats ref: 514567

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,33 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,33 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
168 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2658 Numistats ref: 515381

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-361). April 25, Juan Sebastian de Elcano. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-361). 25 de abril, Juan Sebastián Elcano. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2687 Numistats ref: 515473

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2076 Numistats ref: 512740

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 291 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-318). Ag. 3,05 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-318). Ag. 3,05 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions