E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2304
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Potosí. q. (Cal-340). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Potosí. q. (Cal-340). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2278
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2716
Lot of 32 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, also includes 1 real of Charles III rusted and 2 reales of Seville of 1731. In total: 34 pieces. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 32 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta, además incluye 1 real de Carlos III oxidada y 2 reales de Sevilla de 1731. En total: 34 piezas. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2223
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1634. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2869). (Vanhoudt-640 AN). (Vti-11659). Ag. 32,39 g. Rust. First type. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1634. Amberes. (Tauler-2869). (Vanhoudt-640 AN). (Vti-11659). Ag. 32,39 g. Oxidaciones. Primer tipo. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2262

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2698
Lot of 47 coins of the Crown of Aragon. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 47 vellones de la Corona de Aragón. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2702
Lot of 40 coppers of the Spanish Monarchy from the Catholic Kings to Isabella II, some of them resealed. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 40 cobres de la Monarquía Española desde los Reyes Católicos a Isabel II, algunos resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2542
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-367). Ag. 2,63 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2490
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-841). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2337
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2550

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2347
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. "Rat nose" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2268

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2551

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2288
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Third king´s bust. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,80 g. Tercer busto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2226
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1652. Brussels. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Second type. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1652. Bruselas. (Tauler-2944). (Vanhoudt-642 BS). (Vti-1307). Ag. 32,49 g. Segundo tipo. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2552

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2214
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1633. Brussels. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1633. Bruselas. (Tauler-2620). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1007). Ag. 27,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. With Gothic A below castle. Planchet crack. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 2,46 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2110
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Tournai. (Tauler-1724). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-379). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.