E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2401 Numistats ref: 514471

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 551 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,60 g. Magnificent reverse. Original luster. A good sample. Almost XF/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,60 g. Espectacular reverso con pleno brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/SC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
163 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2402 Numistats ref: 514472

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 574 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-574). Ag. 6,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-574). Ag. 6,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2403 Numistats ref: 514473

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 956 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-593). Ag. 5,96 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-593). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2404 Numistats ref: 514474

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 979 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2405 Numistats ref: 514475

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,01 g. Attractive. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,01 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2406 Numistats ref: 514476

Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Minor hairlines. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. México. JP. (Cal-588). Ag. 6,84 g. Leves rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2407 Numistats ref: 514477

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 894 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Scratch on reverse. Slight defect on edge. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Guatemala. M. (Cal-894). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayita y raya en reverso. Leve defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2408 Numistats ref: 514478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Leunda Collection 30/11/2011, lot 167. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Colección Leunda 30/11/2011, lote 167. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2409 Numistats ref: 514479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 925 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 662 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Hairlines on obverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Rayitas en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2410 Numistats ref: 514480

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,65 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,65 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2411 Numistats ref: 514481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2412 Numistats ref: 514482

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,61 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,61 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2413 Numistats ref: 514483

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,06 g. Original luster. Edge defect. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,06 g. Brillo original. Defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2414 Numistats ref: 514484

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,04 g. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2415 Numistats ref: 514485

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,44 g. Scratches. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,44 g. Rayas. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2416 Numistats ref: 514486

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 715 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,72 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2417 Numistats ref: 514487

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014 var). Ag. 26,66 g. Chop marks. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014 var). Ag. 26,66 g. Resellos orientales. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2418 Numistats ref: 514488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1047 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1047). Ag. 25,69 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2419 Numistats ref: 514489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1057 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,76 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2420 Numistats ref: 514490

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1058 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions