E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2381 Numistats ref: 514371

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2008 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-2008). (Cal onza-772). Au. 26,96 g. Sin punto entre ensayadores. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Sirvió como joya. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2382 Numistats ref: 514372

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2020 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-2020). (Cal onza-784). Au. 26,91 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Golpecitos en canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1155 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2383 Numistats ref: 514373

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2023 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788/7. México. FM. (Cal-2023). (Cal onza-787). Au. 27,01 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Weak strike. It retains some luster. Scarce. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788/7. México. FM. (Cal-2023). (Cal onza-787). Au. 27,01 g. Sobrefecha. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Vanos. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2384 Numistats ref: 514374

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2056 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 140 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-2056). Au. 26,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-2056). Au. 26,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2385 Numistats ref: 514375

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2098 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 176 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1774. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. VJ. (Cal-2098). (Cal onza-868). (Restrepo-72-6). Au. 26,85 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2386 Numistats ref: 514376

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 234 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1780. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2161). (Cal onza-1184). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2387 Numistats ref: 514377

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-2193). Au. 26,99 g. Anverso limpiado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2388 Numistats ref: 514378

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. 27,21 g. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). (Cal onza-969). Au. 27,21 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...1300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2389 Numistats ref: 514379

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). Ag. 30,23 g. Engraver: G. A. Gil. 41 mm. Knocks on the edge. Toning. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). Ag. 30,23 g. Grabador: G. A. Gil. 41 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2390 Numistats ref: 514380

Carlos IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1533 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...80,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2391 Numistats ref: 514381

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,50 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2392 Numistats ref: 514382

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1498 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2393 Numistats ref: 514383

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1807/1797. México. (Cal-139). Ag. 0,81 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1807/1797. México. (Cal-139). Ag. 0,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2394 Numistats ref: 514384

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1415 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2395 Numistats ref: 514385

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1418 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Overdate. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2396 Numistats ref: 514386

BC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2397 Numistats ref: 514387

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 283 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1293 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2398 Numistats ref: 514388

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2399 Numistats ref: 514389

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1128 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-420). Ag. 2,92 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-420). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2400 Numistats ref: 514390

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807/6. Madrid. FA. (Cal-423). Ag. 2,87 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807/6. Madrid. FA. (Cal-423). Ag. 2,87 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions