E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2326
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2488
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Hairlines from strike. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...125,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,77 g. Rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2211
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1656. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2589). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-959). Ag. 28,20 g. VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1656. Amberes. (Tauler-2589). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-959). Ag. 28,20 g. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2279
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. M. (Cal-1123). Ag. 13,14 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. M. (Cal-1123). Ag. 13,14 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2224
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2897). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1226). Ag. 32,19 g. Second type. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2897). (Vanhoudt-642 AN). (Vti-1226). Ag. 32,19 g. Segundo tipo. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2356
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Finísimas rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2359
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2305
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-391). Ag. 12,98 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-391). Ag. 12,98 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2212
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Brussels. (Tauler-2609). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-996). Ag. 26,97 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Bruselas. (Tauler-2609). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-996). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2059
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Bowl at the lower end of the vertical axis. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Cuenco en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Algo alabeada. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2677
100 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed-456). May 2, Francisco Bayeu. Without serie. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1948. Madrid. (Ed-456). 2 de mayo, Francisco Bayeu. Sin serie. Encapsulado PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2547
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,10 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2642
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,18 g. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,18 g. Palo curvo. Escasa. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2086
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.12). Anv.: FERNANDVS * E(T) * ELIS. Rev.: * REX * (ET RE)GINA * CASTE L(EG). Ag. 6,84 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. The separations in the legend are flowers with 6 petals. Rare. Ex Gran Capitan Collection. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.12). Anv.: FERNANDVS * E(T) * ELIS. Rev.: * REX * (ET RE)GINA * CASTE L(EG). Ag. 6,84 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. Las separaciones de la leyenda son flores de 6 pétalos. Rara. Ex colección Gran Capitán, lote 141. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2007
County of Urgell. Pedro of Urgell (1347-1408). Dinero. (Cru-134). (Cru C.G-1951). Ve. 0,57 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Urgell. Pedro de Urgell (1347-1408). Dinero. (Cru-134). (Cru C.G-1951). Ve. 0,57 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2087
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-508 var). (Lf-G5.3.3). Anv.: FERNANDVS · ET · (ELIS)A. Rev.: * REX · ET · RE(G)INA (· CAS)TE · LE ·. Ag. 6,79 g. Shield between II and P flanked by roundels. The reverse legend begins with a star. Scarce. Ex Gran Capitan Collection. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-508 var). (Lf-G5.3.3). Anv.: FERNANDVS · ET · (ELIS)A. Rev.: * REX · ET · RE(G)INA (· CAS)TE · LE ·. Ag. 6,79 g. Escudo entre II y P, acotados por roeles. Acueducto sobre el yugo y las flechas, decorado con roeles. La leyenda del reverso comienza con una estrella. Escasa. Ex colección Gran Capitán, lote 146. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2332
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2058
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL E LEGI. Ag. 2,76 g. Thin crack repaired partially. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887.1). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL E LEGI. Ag. 2,76 g. Fina grieta parcialmente reparada. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2472
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,28 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2298
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-154). Ag. 3,34 g. Iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-154). Ag. 3,34 g. Pátina iridiscente. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2115
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,95 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Granada. A. (Cal-316). Ag. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...90,00.