E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2361 Numistats ref: 514271

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1359 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 622 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2362 Numistats ref: 514272

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2363 Numistats ref: 514273

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2364 Numistats ref: 514274

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 453 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2365 Numistats ref: 514275

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2366 Numistats ref: 514276

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2367 Numistats ref: 514277

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2368 Numistats ref: 514278

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2369 Numistats ref: 514279

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Golpecitos y hojitas en reverso . Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2370 Numistats ref: 514280

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1652 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2371 Numistats ref: 514281

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1692 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 553 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2372 Numistats ref: 514282

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...275,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2373 Numistats ref: 514283

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 307 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2374 Numistats ref: 514284

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2375 Numistats ref: 514285

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. The only year with this assayer. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. Único año con este ensayador. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2376 Numistats ref: 514286

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1902). Au. 13,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1902). Au. 13,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2377 Numistats ref: 514287

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1935 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1935). Au. 26,91 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2378 Numistats ref: 514288

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1945). (Cal onza-708). Au. 26,90 g. Hojas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2379 Numistats ref: 514289

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1999 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1999). Au. 26,97 g. Bonito tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2380 Numistats ref: 514290

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2006 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 95 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). (Cal onza-768). Au. 26,97 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-2006). (Cal onza-768). Au. 26,97 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1263 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions