Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Golpecitos y hojitas en reverso . Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...275,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...275,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. The only year with this assayer. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. Único año con este ensayador. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1775. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1935). Au. 26,91 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1783. Lima. MI. (Cal-1945). (Cal onza-708). Au. 26,90 g. Hojas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1999). Au. 26,97 g. Bonito tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...1500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.