Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. Mintmark: Crescent. (Bautista-231). Ve. 0,34 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: Creciente. (Bautista-231). Ve. 0,34 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,63 g. "Rat nose" type. Welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,63 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Soldadura en el canto a las 11 h expertamente reparada. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-1129). Ag. 12,90 g. Double date. Scarce. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-1129). Ag. 12,90 g. Doble flecha visibe. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,06 g. Original luster. Edge defect. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,06 g. Brillo original. Defecto en el canto. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
County of Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marseille. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Ve. 1,01 g. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Condado de Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marsella. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Ve. 1,01 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Lot of 10 coins from Felipe II to Fernando VII. Variety of values, dates and mints: Cuenca, Madrid, México and Valladolid; includes two coins from France. Some scarce. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas desde Felipe II a Fernando VII. Variedad de valores, fechas y cecas: Cuenca, Madrid, México y Valladolid; incuye dos monedas de Francia. Alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .