E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2267 Numistats ref: 513691

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2064 Numistats ref: 512728

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Leon. L. (Bautista-966). Ae. 2,55 g. L below the castle. Very rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. León. L. (Bautista-966). Ae. 2,55 g. L gótica entre puntos bajo el castillo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2006 Numistats ref: 512550

Medieval Coins Category
County of Urgell. Pugesa. (1314-1328). (Cru-131). (Cru C.G-1948). Ae. 0,34 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Urgell. Teresa Entenza. Pugesa. (1314-1328). (Cru-131). (Cru C.G-1948). Ae. 0,34 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2218 Numistats ref: 513342

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1646. Bruges. (Tauler-2677). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1073). Ag. 28,13 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1646. Brujas. (Tauler-2677). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1073). Ag. 28,13 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2504 Numistats ref: 514887

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1241 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2630 Numistats ref: 515313

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2676 Numistats ref: 515439

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie C. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie C. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2001 Numistats ref: 512545

Medieval Coins Category
Viscounty of Narbonne. Berenguer (1023-1067). Obol. Narbona. (Cru OC-41). Ve. 0,37 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Vizcondado de Narbona. Berenguer (1023-1067). Óbolo. Narbona. (Cru OC-41). Ve. 0,37 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2659 Numistats ref: 515382

Banknotes Category
10 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-364). Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 10 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-364). Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2195 Numistats ref: 513219

Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
123 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2318 Numistats ref: 513942

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 553 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 247 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Second bust. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Segundo busto. Raya en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2319 Numistats ref: 513943

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 268 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2264 Numistats ref: 513688

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 808 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1278 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2114 Numistats ref: 512858

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 224 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 643 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2682 Numistats ref: 515468

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2300 Numistats ref: 513824

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2098 Numistats ref: 512802

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2514 Numistats ref: 514897

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2145 Numistats ref: 512969

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1215). (Vanhoudt-253 DO). (Vti-1180). Ag. 34,05 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1215). (Vanhoudt-253 DO). (Vti-1180). Ag. 34,05 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2720 Numistats ref: 515526

Large Lots Category
Lot of 7 silver coins. Issues of Juan Carlos I, 2.000 pesetas (6) and 5.000 pesetas (1). 162,42g. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de plata. Emisiones de Juan Carlos I, 2.000 pesetas (6) y 5.000 pesetas (1). 162,42g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized