E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2321 Numistats ref: 514045

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 559 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2322 Numistats ref: 514046

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 561 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Fourth bust. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2323 Numistats ref: 514047

Carlos III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1929 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2324 Numistats ref: 514048

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1924 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Rectified shield, 2/1 and 1/2 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Escudete rectificado. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2325 Numistats ref: 514049

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 184 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1755 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2326 Numistats ref: 514050

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 207 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1773 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2327 Numistats ref: 514051

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1861 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2328 Numistats ref: 514052

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 555 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1240 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1797. Guatemala. M. (Cal-555). Ag. 6,65 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1797. Guatemala. M. (Cal-555). Ag. 6,65 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2329 Numistats ref: 514053

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 557 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1242 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2330 Numistats ref: 514054

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 558 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2331 Numistats ref: 514055

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1273 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-591). Ag. 6,74 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-591). Ag. 6,74 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2332 Numistats ref: 514056

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 687 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1359 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2333 Numistats ref: 514057

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 696 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1369 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2334 Numistats ref: 514058

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1429 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...170,00.
BC- Grade
EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2335 Numistats ref: 514059

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,89 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,89 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2336 Numistats ref: 514060

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 883 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1130 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-883). Ag. 13,44 g. Punch marks. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-883). Ag. 13,44 g. Golpes de punzón. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2337 Numistats ref: 514061

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1172 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2338 Numistats ref: 514062

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti on reverse. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2339 Numistats ref: 514063

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cross between H and I. Chop mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cruz entre H e I. Resello oriental. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2340 Numistats ref: 514064

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1088 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 901 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions