E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2213
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Brussels. (Tauler-2619). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1005). Ag. 27,72 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Bruselas. (Tauler-2619). (Vanhoudt-645 BS). (Vti-1005). Ag. 27,72 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,72 g. Tone. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,72 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2651
100 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-320). July 15, Seville Cathedral. Without serie. Slabbed by 50 About Uncirculated. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1907. Madrid. (Ed 2017-320).  15 de julio, Catedral de Sevilla. Sin serie. Encapsulado por PMG como 50 About Uncirculated. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2265
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2267

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2064
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Leon. L. (Bautista-966). Ae. 2,55 g. L below the castle. Very rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. León. L. (Bautista-966). Ae. 2,55 g. L gótica entre puntos bajo el castillo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2006
County of Urgell. Pugesa. (1314-1328). (Cru-131). (Cru C.G-1948). Ae. 0,34 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Urgell. Teresa Entenza. Pugesa. (1314-1328). (Cru-131). (Cru C.G-1948). Ae. 0,34 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2218
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1646. Bruges. (Tauler-2677). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1073). Ag. 28,13 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1646. Brujas. (Tauler-2677). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1073). Ag. 28,13 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 26,66 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2630
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2676
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie C. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie C. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2001
Viscounty of Narbonne. Berenguer (1023-1067). Obol. Narbona. (Cru OC-41). Ve. 0,37 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Vizcondado de Narbona. Berenguer (1023-1067). Óbolo. Narbona. (Cru OC-41). Ve. 0,37 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2659
10 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-364). Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 10 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-364). Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. 5 sous. Barcelona. (Cal-Tipo 24). Ag. 6,36 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2318
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Second bust. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Segundo busto. Raya en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2319
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2264
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2114
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,25 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2682
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2300
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2098
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,16 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.