Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Very rare. A few specimens known. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Hojita en anverso. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos de esta fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Golpecitos y hojitas en reverso . Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. The only year with this assayer. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. Único año con este ensayador. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00. .