E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2355
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2356
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Finísimas rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2357
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2358
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1306). Au. 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2359
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2360
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Very rare. A few specimens known. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1776. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1342). Au. 3,35 g. Hojita en anverso. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos de esta fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2361
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1359). Au. 3,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2362
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,23 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2363
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2364
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1558). Au. 6,75 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2365
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2366
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,80 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2367
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2368
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1782. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1643). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2369
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Knocks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,69 g. Golpecitos y hojitas en reverso . Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2370
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1652). (Restrepo-62-32). Au. 6,72 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2371

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1692). (Restrepo-61-9). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2372
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1736). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2373
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1782. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1786). Au. 13,45 g. MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2374
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,47 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2375
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. The only year with this assayer. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,34 g. Único año con este ensayador. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.