E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2334
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2111
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Tournai. (Tauler-1727). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-382). Ag. 27,99 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Tournai. (Tauler-1727). (Vanhoudt-619 TO). (Vti-382). Ag. 27,99 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2143
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Nimega. (Tauler-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NJ). (Vti-1177). Ag. 28,08 g. Inverted date. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Nimega. (Tauler-1178). (Vanhoudt-253 NJ). (Vti-1177). Ag. 28,08 g. Fecha en posición invertida. Sin roel entre la fecha y el inicio de la leyenda. El toisón divide la leyenda. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2633
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8/9/10). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos . XF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8/9/10). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. EBC/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2455
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,25 g. Punch mark. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,25 g. Intento de agujero a las 12. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2657
100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-360). April 25, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Without serie. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-360). 25 de abril, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Sin serie. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2100
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,44 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,44 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2004
Provença Rodaniana. Ramon VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Provença Rodaniana. Ramón VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2515
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,75 g. Slight rust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1385). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves oxidaciones. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2303
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. México. M. (Cal-301). Ag. 6,67 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. México. M. (Cal-301). Ag. 6,67 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2002
County of Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) and Ramon VII (1222-1249). Dinero. Tolosa (Toulouse). (Cru OC-80). Ve. 0,80 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Tolosa. Ramón VI (1194-1222) y Ramón VII (1222-1249). Dinero. Tolosa (Toulouse). (Cru OC-80). Ve. 0,80 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2678
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). November 15, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as 58 Choice About Unc. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). 15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Encapsulapo PMG 58 Choice About Unc. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2505
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,40 g. Indigenous bust. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,40 g. Busto indígena. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2271
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2293
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,73 g. Irregular edge. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,73 g. Cospel irregular. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2253
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2701
Lot of 11 coins from the Middle Ages to the Austrias. Cornados, Dineros and Meaja from different Kings and mints, 2 Blancas from Catholic Kings, several coppers from Felipe IV-V and 1 Real from Felipe II Sevilla B. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas desde la Edad Media a los Austrias. Cornados, Dineros y Meajas de diferentes Reyes y cecas, 2 Blancas de Reyes Católicos, varios cobres de Felipe IV-V y 1 Real de Felipe II Sevilla B. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2707
Lot of 5 coins of 1 patard of Philip the Handsome. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 1 patard de Felipe el Hermoso. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2635
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 7 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Menorca 1937, different values. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 7 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Menorca 1937, diferentes valores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2487
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. With some original luster remaining. Small planchet flaws. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,84 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Hojitas. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2548
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.