E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2510 Numistats ref: 514893

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2495 Numistats ref: 514818

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2089 Numistats ref: 512793

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 523 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 265 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2454 Numistats ref: 514657

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,92 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2097 Numistats ref: 512801

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 146 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,43 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,43 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2251 Numistats ref: 513575

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1863 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2109 Numistats ref: 512853

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2640 Numistats ref: 515323

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2244 Numistats ref: 513568

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Brussels. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Bruselas. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2206 Numistats ref: 513330

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Amberes. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2520 Numistats ref: 514903

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,70 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2408 Numistats ref: 514478

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Leunda Collection 30/11/2011, lot 167. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Colección Leunda 30/11/2011, lote 167. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2500 Numistats ref: 514823

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2205 Numistats ref: 513329

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2557). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-929). Ag. 27,64 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Amberes. (Tauler-2557). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-929). Ag. 27,64 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2301 Numistats ref: 513925

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 287 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2028 Numistats ref: 512612

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2507 Numistats ref: 514890

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,56 g. Laureate bust. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,56 g. Busto laureado. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2521 Numistats ref: 514964

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Weak strike. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Vano de acuñación. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2493 Numistats ref: 514816

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1082 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 756 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2234 Numistats ref: 513458

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 711 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions