Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Amberes. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Weak strike. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Vano de acuñación. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.