The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Weak strike. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Vano de acuñación. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290 DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 29,33 g. Mintmark not clearly visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290 DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 29,33 g. Marca de ceca muy poco visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...65,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 maravedis. (1691). Madrid. MD. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q08). Ae. 6,16 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 maravedís. (1691). Madrid. MD. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q08). Ae. 6,16 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. .