E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2301
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-287). Ag. 6,61 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2028
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-823). (Cru C.G-2875). Ag. 0,76 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2507
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,56 g. Laureate bust. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,56 g. Busto laureado. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2521
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Weak strike. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,02 g. Vano de acuñación. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2493
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Laureate bust. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,32 g. Busto laureado. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2234
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1675. Potosí. E. (Cal-260). Ag. 2,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2233
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. (R). (Cal-231). Ag. 3,13 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. (R). (Cal-231). Ag. 3,13 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2147
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290 DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 29,33 g. Mintmark not clearly visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Tauler-1288). (Vanhoudt-290 DO). (Vti-1319). Ag. 29,33 g. Marca de ceca muy poco visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2335
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,89 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,89 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2246
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2589
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,97 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2229
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 maravedis. (1691). Madrid. MD. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q08). Ae. 6,16 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 maravedís. (1691). Madrid. MD. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q08). Ae. 6,16 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2201
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 tari. 1659. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2032). (Vti-127). (Mir-357/27). Ag. 5,11 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 tari. 1659. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2032). (Vti-127). (Mir-357/27). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2202
Philip IV (1621-1665). 15 granos. 1648. Naples. GAC/N-H. (Tauler-2124). (Vti-3145). (Mir-248/2). Ag. 3,42 g. Clipped. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 15 granos. 1648. Nápoles. GAC/N-H. (Tauler-2124). (Vti-3145). (Mir-248/2). Ag. 3,42 g. Recortada. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2549
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2209
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1653. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2586). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-955). Ag. 27,55 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1653. Amberes. (Tauler-2586). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-955). Ag. 27,55 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2517
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,81 g. Defects on reverse. Soft tone. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,81 g. Leves defectos en reverso. Suave tono. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2329
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2103
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 36). Ag. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 36). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2018
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Obol. (Cru-307). (Cru C.G-2119a). Ve. 0,26 g. Shield with 3 bars. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. (Cru-307). (Cru C.G-2119a). Ve. 0,26 g. Escudo de 3 barras. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2207
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,71 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-937). Ag. 27,71 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...150,00.