E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2313
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2314
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2315
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,99 g. Some scratches. Choice VF. Est...260,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,99 g. Algunas rayas. MBC+. Est...260,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2316
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2317
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. First bust. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-548). Au. 1,74 g. Primer busto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2318
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Second bust. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-553). Au. 1,72 g. Segundo busto. Raya en reverso. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2319
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-578). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2320
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,74 g. Beautiful tone. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-1646). Au. 1,74 g. Bonito tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2321
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-559). Au. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2322
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Fourth bust. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-561). Au. 1,74 g. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2323
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1775/4. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2324
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Rectified shield, 2/1 and 1/2 fleurs de lis. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1787. Segovia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,36 g. Escudete rectificado. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2325
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1766. México. M. (Cal-184). Ag. 1,58 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2326
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2327
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2328
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1797. Guatemala. M. (Cal-555). Ag. 6,65 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1797. Guatemala. M. (Cal-555). Ag. 6,65 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2329
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1799. Guatemala. M. (Cal-557). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2330
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2331
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-591). Ag. 6,74 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-591). Ag. 6,74 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2332
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2333
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-696). Ag. 6,57 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...40,00.