E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2208 Numistats ref: 513332

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1933. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2567). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-939). Ag. 27,68 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1933. Amberes. (Tauler-2567). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-939). Ag. 27,68 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2053 Numistats ref: 512677

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Palencia. (Bautista-579 var). Ag. 2,55 g. P at the top of the vertical lower and roundels on the extremities of the quarter´s axis. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Palencia. (Bautista-579 var). Ag. 2,55 g. P en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y roeles en los extremos del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2473 Numistats ref: 514736

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2705 Numistats ref: 515511

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 coins of Felipe IV. 8 and 16 Maravedís of different dates and mints: Granada, Madrid, Trujillo and Seville; include a weight for 4 Reales? Toledo?. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 y 16 Maravedís de diferentes fechas y cecas: Granada, Madrid, Trujillo y Sevilla; incluye un ponderal para 4 Reales? Toledo?. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2672 Numistats ref: 515435

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-448). June 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-448). 15 de junio, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2047 Numistats ref: 512671

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,81 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2119 Numistats ref: 512863

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 409 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 540 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Date to the right of the shield. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2713 Numistats ref: 515519

Large Lots Category
Lot of 3 coins of Ferdinand VII. 10 reales 1821, Bilbao, Madrid and Santander. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII de 10 reales 1821, Bilbao, Madrid y Santander. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2299 Numistats ref: 513823

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,61 g. Toned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,61 g. Tono. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2411 Numistats ref: 514481

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2238 Numistats ref: 513462

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 451 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. Horizontal M to the right of the shield. "Maria" type. Scarce. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. M horizontal a la derecha del escudo. Tipo "María". Escasa. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2390 Numistats ref: 514380

Carlos IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1533 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...80,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2269 Numistats ref: 513693

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2272 Numistats ref: 513696

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2639 Numistats ref: 515322

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2394 Numistats ref: 514384

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1415 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2397 Numistats ref: 514387

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 283 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1293 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2470 Numistats ref: 514733

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2584 Numistats ref: 515187

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...160,00.
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2154 Numistats ref: 512978

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 2,83 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 2,83 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions