E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2272
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2639
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,90 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2394
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1799. Potosí. (Cal-147). Ag. 0,85 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2397
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-283). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2470
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,73 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2584
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). (Km-675). Ae. 9,94 g. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2154
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 2,83 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 2,83 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2510
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,89 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2495
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1134). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2089
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523). Ag. 6,80 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2454
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,92 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2097
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,43 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,43 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2251
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2109
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,28 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2640
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,95 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2244
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Brussels. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Bruselas. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2206
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Amberes. (Tauler-2558). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-930). Ag. 27,63 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2520
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,70 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2408
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Leunda Collection 30/11/2011, lot 167. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Ex Colección Leunda 30/11/2011, lote 167. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,56 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2205
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2557). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-929). Ag. 27,64 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Amberes. (Tauler-2557). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-929). Ag. 27,64 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.