E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2395 Numistats ref: 514385

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1418 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Overdate. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1802/1. Potosí. (Cal-151). Ag. 92,00 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2708 Numistats ref: 515514

Large Lots Category
Lot of 14 coins of 1/12 patagon of Philip IV 1622. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de 1/12 de patagón de Felipe IV 1622. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2230 Numistats ref: 513454

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,08 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,08 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2189 Numistats ref: 513213

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A surmounted by cross. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A superada de cruz. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2164 Numistats ref: 513088

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1616. Messina. (Tauler-1855). (Vti-138). (Mir-345/12). Ag. 10,38 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 tarís. 1616. Messina. (Tauler-1855). (Vti-138). (Mir-345/12). Ag. 10,38 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2275 Numistats ref: 513699

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2141 Numistats ref: 512965

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-954). (Vanhoudt-271 NIJ). (Vti-875). Ag. 5,55 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1567. Nimega. (Tauler-954). (Vanhoudt-271 NIJ). (Vti-875). Ag. 5,55 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2276 Numistats ref: 513700

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 989 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1433 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2623 Numistats ref: 515306

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,68 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,68 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2142 Numistats ref: 512966

Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1571. Antwerpen. (Tauler-998, plate coin). (Vti-975). (Vanhoudt-301 AN). Ag. 16,93 g. Stress marks. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1571. Amberes. (Tauler-998, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-975). (Vanhoudt-301 AN). Ag. 16,93 g. Plata agria en anverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2641 Numistats ref: 515364

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,83 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-90). 6,83 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2020 Numistats ref: 512564

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Obol. Valencia. (Cru-317). (Cru C.G-2133). Ve. 0,49 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Valencia. (Cru-317). (Cru C.G-2133). Ve. 0,49 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2577 Numistats ref: 515140

Gobierno Provisional Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2107 Numistats ref: 512851

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Amberes. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2622 Numistats ref: 515305

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2629 Numistats ref: 515312

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2492 Numistats ref: 514815

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1081 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 755 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2096 Numistats ref: 512800

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 142 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-G. (Cal-65). Ag. 3,05 g. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-G. (Cal-65). Ag. 3,05 g. Muesca en el canto. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2252 Numistats ref: 513576

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1935 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-344). Ag. 1,42 g. Único año de este ensayador. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2409 Numistats ref: 514479

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 925 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 662 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Hairlines on obverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Rayitas en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions