E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2241 Numistats ref: 513565

Charles II (1665-1700) Category

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,15 g. Sin las armas de Granada. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2242 Numistats ref: 513566

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,31 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2243 Numistats ref: 513567

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,24 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,24 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2244 Numistats ref: 513568

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1673. Brussels. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1673. Bruselas. (Tauler-3350). (Vanhoudt-698 BS). (Vti-412). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2245 Numistats ref: 513569

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vanhoudt-692 AN). (Vti-483). Ag. 32,32 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2246 Numistats ref: 513570

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2247 Numistats ref: 513571

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,51 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,51 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2248 Numistats ref: 513572

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,28 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2249 Numistats ref: 513573

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,20 g. PHILIPPUS. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2250 Numistats ref: 513574

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2251 Numistats ref: 513575

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 262 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1863 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-262). Ag. 1,70 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2252 Numistats ref: 513576

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1935 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-344). Ag. 1,42 g. Único año de este ensayador. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2253 Numistats ref: 513577

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1459 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1737. Guatemala. J. (Cal-358). Ag. 3,35 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...90,00.
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2254 Numistats ref: 513578

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1518 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-423). Ag. 3,31 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-423). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2255 Numistats ref: 513579

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 495 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1585 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. México. R. (Cal-495). Ag. 6,52 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2256 Numistats ref: 513580

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1605 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Knock on the crown. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. M. (Cal-519). Ag. 3,31 g. Golpe en la corona. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2257 Numistats ref: 513581

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 613 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1682 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1746?. Potosí. (q). (Cal-613?). Ag. 3,19 g. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2258 Numistats ref: 513582

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,35 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Rotura de cospel. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2259 Numistats ref: 513583

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Slight striking defect. A good sample. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Leve defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2260 Numistats ref: 513584

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1208 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Lima. M. (Cal-730). Ag. 5,62 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. BC+. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions