E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2577

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2107
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Amberes. (Tauler-1701). (Vanhoudt-619 AN). (Vti-350). Ag. 27,85 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2622
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,03 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2629
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 2,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2492
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1081). Ag. 13,42 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2096
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-G. (Cal-65). Ag. 3,05 g. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-G. (Cal-65). Ag. 3,05 g. Muesca en el canto. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2252

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737. Sevilla. P. (Cal-344). Ag. 1,42 g. Único año de este ensayador. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2409
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Hairlines on obverse. Tone. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Lima. JP. (Cal-925). Ag. 26,41 g. Rayitas en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2208
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1933. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2567). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-939). Ag. 27,68 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1933. Amberes. (Tauler-2567). (Vanhoudt-645 AN). (Vti-939). Ag. 27,68 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2053
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Palencia. (Bautista-579 var). Ag. 2,55 g. P at the top of the vertical lower and roundels on the extremities of the quarter´s axis. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Palencia. (Bautista-579 var). Ag. 2,55 g. P en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y roeles en los extremos del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2473
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,16 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2705
Lot of 8 coins of Felipe IV. 8 and 16 Maravedís of different dates and mints: Granada, Madrid, Trujillo and Seville; include a weight for 4 Reales? Toledo?. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 y 16 Maravedís de diferentes fechas y cecas: Granada, Madrid, Trujillo y Sevilla; incluye un ponderal para 4 Reales? Toledo?. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2672
1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-448). June 15, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1945. Madrid. (Ed-448). 15 de junio, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2047
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,81 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,81 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2119
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Date to the right of the shield. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,77 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2713
Lot of 3 coins of Ferdinand VII. 10 reales 1821, Bilbao, Madrid and Santander. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII de 10 reales 1821, Bilbao, Madrid y Santander. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2299
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,61 g. Toned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,61 g. Tono. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2411
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2238
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. Horizontal M to the right of the shield. "Maria" type. Scarce. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. (1686-1694). Sevilla. M. (Cal-451/2). Ag. 5,12 g. M horizontal a la derecha del escudo. Tipo "María". Escasa. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2390
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,36 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2269
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.