E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2259 Numistats ref: 513583

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Slight striking defect. A good sample. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,81 g. Leve defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2260 Numistats ref: 513584

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1208 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Lima. M. (Cal-730). Ag. 5,62 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. BC+. Est...75,00.
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2261 Numistats ref: 513685

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1237 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1704. Madrid. BR. (Cal-762). Ag. 6,82 g. El 4 de la fecha invertido y marca de ceca en horizontal. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2262 Numistats ref: 513686

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1246 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2263 Numistats ref: 513687

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2264 Numistats ref: 513688

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 808 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1278 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Repaired welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-808). Ag. 6,58 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2265 Numistats ref: 513689

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 898 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1343 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Potosí. Y. (Cal-898). Ag. 3,54 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2266 Numistats ref: 513690

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 921 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1364 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Holed. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Potosí. M. (Cal-921). Ag. Agujero. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2267 Numistats ref: 513691

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,84 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2268 Numistats ref: 513692

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2269 Numistats ref: 513693

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2270 Numistats ref: 513694

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2271 Numistats ref: 513695

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 6,29 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2272 Numistats ref: 513696

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,92 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2273 Numistats ref: 513697

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2274 Numistats ref: 513698

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,56 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,56 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2275 Numistats ref: 513699

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2276 Numistats ref: 513700

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 989 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1433 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2277 Numistats ref: 513701

Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal 2008-1224). (Cal 2019-No cita esta fecha). Ag. 13,39 g. Fecha rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2278 Numistats ref: 513702

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 13,34 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized